OEBB

Your selection

Bus 2
Bus 2
Direction: Küssnacht am Rigi, Bahnhof

Route

  Station Arrival Departure Train
Vitznau, Station   22:58 Bus 2
Vitznau, Park Hotel 22:59 22:59  
Vitznau, Unterwilen 23:00 23:00  
Weggis, Lützelau 23:01 23:01  
Weggis, Riedsort 23:02 23:02  
Weggis, Acher 23:03 23:03  
Weggis, Felsberg 23:04 23:04  
Weggis, Dorfplatz 23:05 23:05  
Weggis, Post 23:05 23:05  
Weggis, Parkhaus See 23:05 23:05  
Weggis, Dörfli 23:06 23:06  
Weggis, Zopf 23:07 23:07  
Weggis, Langenzihl 23:09 23:09  
Greppen, Oberhaus 23:11 23:11  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Eichholtern 23:12 23:12  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Breitfeld 23:13 23:13  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Honegg 23:13 23:13  
Start of your connection -> entry Küssnacht am Rigi, Seilbahn 23:14 23:14  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Räbmatt 23:15 23:15  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Hauptplatz 23:16 23:16  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Plaza 23:17 23:17  
Küssnacht am Rigi, Bahnhof 23:22    
Days of operation:
runs 11. Dec 2016 until 8. Dec 2017 Mo - Fr, Su; not 5. Dec 2017
Operator:
Auto AG Schwyz
Comments:
Bicycle-transport: Number of bicycles limited
Low-floor coach
Travel information available only for the period from 11.12.2016 to 08.12.2018.
Software/Data: HAFAS 5.41.OEBB.4.7-p8/5.41.OEBB.4.7/t-10.18 - 04.12.2017 / 07:11 / apkt1  13.12.2017 / 15:21 / a6vih 
© 1996-2017  ÖBB-Personenverkehr AG/HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH.
No guarantee is taken for accuracy and completeness of the information given. Subject to alteration. Map basics and footpaths are adopted from routing systems.
Platform/ rail information may differ due to operational requirements. Please pay attention to the local information.
Otherwise apply General Terms and Conditions of Use (http://www.oebb.at/en/rechtliches/nutzungsbedingungen).