OEBB

Your selection

Bus 2
Bus 2
Direction: Schwyz, Post

Route

  Station Arrival Departure Train
Gersau, Wehri   08:10 Bus 2
Gersau, Schiffstation 08:11 08:17  
Gersau, Kindli-Strandbad 08:19 08:19  
Brunnen,Seeschlössli 08:20 08:20  
Brunnen, Fallenbach 08:22 08:22  
Brunnen, Schiller 08:23 08:23  
Brunnen, Seilbahn Urmiberg 08:23 08:23  
Brunnen, Sportplatzweg 08:24 08:24  
Brunnen, Heideweg 08:24 08:24  
Brunnen,Hafenstrasse 08:24 08:24  
Brunnen, See/Schiffstation 08:27 08:27  
Brunnen, Kantonalbank 08:28 08:28  
Brunnen, Bahnhof 08:30 08:32  
Ingenbohl, Klosterstrasse 08:33 08:33  
Ingenbohl, Gätzli 08:33 08:33  
Ingenbohl, Fuchsenen 08:34 08:34  
Start of your connection -> entry Ibach, Diesel 08:36 08:36  
Ibach, Erlen 08:37 08:37  
Ibach, Kirche 08:38 08:38  
Ibach, Mythen Center 08:39 08:39  
Schwyz, Lücken 08:40 08:40  
Schwyz, Post 08:42    
Days of operation:
        5    10   15   20   25   30
    ----+----+----+----+----+----+-
Dec     ¦    ¦x   ¦ xx ¦   xxx   ¦x
Jan x   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦ 
Feb    xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ 
Mar    xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ 
Apr xx  ¦  xx¦   xxxx  ¦ xx ¦   xx 
May     ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   x xx ¦ 
Jun   xxx    xx   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦ 
Jul xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ xx ¦   xx 
Aug x   xx   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦ 
Sep  xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    x 
Oct x   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦ 
Nov    xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ 
Dec  xx ¦   x¦    ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦
Operator:
Auto AG Schwyz,
Comments:
Bicycle-transport: Number of bicycles limited
Low-floor coach
Travel information available only for the period from 11.12.2016 to 08.12.2018.
Software/Data: HAFAS 5.41.OEBB.4.7-p8/5.41.OEBB.4.7-p12/t-10.21 - 04.12.2017 / 07:11 / apkt1  15.01.2018 / 13:36 / cvumf 
© 1996-2018  ÖBB-Personenverkehr AG/HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH.
No guarantee is taken for accuracy and completeness of the information given. Subject to alteration. Map basics and footpaths are adopted from routing systems.
Platform/ rail information may differ due to operational requirements. Please pay attention to the local information.
Otherwise apply General Terms and Conditions of Use (http://www.oebb.at/en/rechtliches/nutzungsbedingungen).