OEBB

Your selection

Bus 2
Bus 2
Direction: Schwyz, Post

Route

  Station Arrival Departure Train
Brunnen, Schiller   07:53 Bus 2
Brunnen, Seilbahn Urmiberg 07:53 07:53  
Brunnen, Sportplatzweg 07:54 07:54  
Brunnen, Heideweg 07:54 07:54  
Brunnen,Hafenstrasse 07:54 07:54  
Brunnen, See/Schiffstation 07:57 07:57  
Brunnen, Kantonalbank 07:58 07:58  
Brunnen, Bahnhof 08:00 08:02  
Ingenbohl, Klosterstrasse 08:03 08:03  
Ingenbohl, Gätzli 08:03 08:03  
Ingenbohl, Fuchsenen 08:04 08:04  
Ibach, Diesel 08:06 08:06  
Ibach, Erlen 08:07 08:07  
Ibach, Kirche 08:08 08:08  
Start of your connection -> entry Ibach, Mythen Center 08:09 08:09  
Schwyz, Lücken 08:10 08:10  
Schwyz, Post 08:12    
Days of operation:
        5    10   15   20   25   30
    ----+----+----+----+----+----+-
Dec     ¦    ¦x   ¦ xx ¦   xxx   ¦x
Jan x   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦ 
Feb    xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ 
Mar    xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ 
Apr xx  ¦  xx¦   xxxx  ¦ xx ¦   xx 
May     ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   x xx ¦ 
Jun   xxx    xx   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦ 
Jul xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ xx ¦   xx 
Aug x   xx   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦ 
Sep  xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    x 
Oct x   ¦ xx ¦   xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦ 
Nov    xx    ¦xx  ¦  xx¦    xx   ¦ 
Dec  xx ¦   x¦    ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦
Operator:
Auto AG Schwyz
Comments:
Bicycle-transport: Number of bicycles limited
Low-floor coach
Travel information available only for the period from 11.12.2016 to 08.12.2018.
Software/Data: HAFAS 5.41.OEBB.4.7-p8/5.41.OEBB.4.7/t-10.18 - 04.12.2017 / 07:11 / apkt1  13.12.2017 / 15:21 / a6vih 
© 1996-2017  ÖBB-Personenverkehr AG/HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH.
No guarantee is taken for accuracy and completeness of the information given. Subject to alteration. Map basics and footpaths are adopted from routing systems.
Platform/ rail information may differ due to operational requirements. Please pay attention to the local information.
Otherwise apply General Terms and Conditions of Use (http://www.oebb.at/en/rechtliches/nutzungsbedingungen).