OEBB

Your selection

Bus 2
Bus 2
Direction: Schwyz, Post

Route

  Station Arrival Departure Train
Gersau, Wehri   21:39 Bus 2
Gersau, Schiffstation 21:40 21:47  
Gersau, Kindli-Strandbad 21:49 21:49  
Brunnen,Seeschlössli 21:50 21:50  
Brunnen, Fallenbach 21:52 21:52  
Brunnen, Schiller 21:53 21:53  
Brunnen, Seilbahn Urmiberg 21:53 21:53  
Brunnen, Sportplatzweg 21:54 21:54  
Brunnen, Heideweg 21:54 21:54  
Brunnen,Hafenstrasse 21:54 21:54  
Brunnen, See/Schiffstation 21:57 21:57  
Brunnen, Kantonalbank 21:58 21:58  
Brunnen, Bahnhof 22:00 22:02  
Ingenbohl, Klosterstrasse 22:03 22:03  
Ingenbohl, Gätzli 22:03 22:03  
Start of your connection -> entry Ingenbohl, Fuchsenen 22:04 22:04  
Ibach, Diesel 22:06 22:06  
Ibach, Erlen 22:07 22:07  
Ibach, Kirche 22:08 22:08  
Ibach, Mythen Center 22:09 22:09  
Schwyz, Lücken 22:10 22:10  
Schwyz, Post 22:12    
Days of operation:
        5    10   15   20   25   30
    ----+----+----+----+----+----+-
Dec     ¦    ¦ xxxxx  xxxxx ¦ xxxx 
Jan  xxxxx  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xx
Feb xxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ xx ¦ 
Mar xxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ xxxxx
Apr   xxxxx  xxxx ¦  xxxx  xxxxx ¦ 
May xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ xxx¦x  xxx
Jun xx  ¦xxxx¦ xxxxx  xxxxx ¦xxxxx 
Jul   xxxxx  xxxxx¦ xxxxx  xxxxx ¦x
Aug  xxx¦ xxxxx  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxx
Sep x  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ 
Oct  xxxxx  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xx
Nov xxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ xxxx 
Dec x  xxxxx ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦
Operator:
Auto AG Schwyz
Comments:
Bicycle-transport: Number of bicycles limited
Low-floor coach
Travel information available only for the period from 11.12.2016 to 08.12.2018.
Software/Data: HAFAS 5.41.OEBB.4.7-p8/5.41.OEBB.4.7/t-10.18 - 04.12.2017 / 07:11 / apkt1  13.12.2017 / 15:21 / a6vih 
© 1996-2017  ÖBB-Personenverkehr AG/HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH.
No guarantee is taken for accuracy and completeness of the information given. Subject to alteration. Map basics and footpaths are adopted from routing systems.
Platform/ rail information may differ due to operational requirements. Please pay attention to the local information.
Otherwise apply General Terms and Conditions of Use (http://www.oebb.at/en/rechtliches/nutzungsbedingungen).